In re A.H.
[…] See also Md. Code (1974, 2013 Repl. Vol., 2019 Supp.), § 10-101(b)-(c) of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article (stating that a "writing or record made in the regular course of business as a memorandum or record of an act, transaction, occurrence, or event is admissible to prove the act, transaction, occurrence, or event" if it is "the practice of the business . . . to make such written records of its acts at the time they are done or within a reasonable time afterwards").