In re A.E.
[…] Moreover, this case does not concern a declaratory judgment action, as in Reinbolt, supra, and unlike Heisler, supra, we are not presented with conflicting entries that require resolution.

See, generally, R.C. Chapter 2151 (delineating "general provisions" for juvenile courts). See, also, R.C. 2151.022(B) (defining "unruly child" as "[a]ny child who is an habitual truant from school and who previously has not been adjudicated an unruly child for being an habitual truant"); R.C. 2151.011(B)(17) (providing that, as used in R.C. Chapter 2151, "`[h]abitual truant' means any child of compulsory school age who is absent without legitimate excuse for absence from the public school the child is supposed to attend for five or more consecutive school days, seven or more school days in one school month, or twelve or more school days in a school year"); R.C. 2151.27 (providing procedures for filing a complaint alleging, among other things, that a juvenile is unruly).
Cf.