In re Adoption of S.N.
[…] The Court orders this matter consolidated with [the superior court adoption proceeding]." Id. at 52-55. On June 22, 2020, Father again filed a "Motion to Enforce Court-Ordered Parenting Time" under the superior court adoption proceeding. Id. at 76-78. That same day, the trial court made an entry in the CCS stating that "[a]ny objections or responses to Father's Motion To Enforce Parenting Time must be filed by 7/7/2020 or the Court will rule on the motion without a hearing." Id. at 6.

We note that Indiana Code section 31-19-2-14(a) provides that "[i]f a petition for adoption and a paternity action are pending at the same time for a child sought to be adopted, the court in which the petition for adoption has been filed has exclusive jurisdiction over the child, and the paternity proceeding must be consolidated with the adoption proceeding."