No. COA15–400.
[…] They show that Mother has lived in six different locations during the nineteen months preceding the termination of parental rights hearing, that she has not completely complied with the obligations of domestic violence counseling and followed the recommendations of the mental health assessment, and that she has not attended DSS-approved parenting classes.
III
Mother next contends that the court erred by failing to make pertinent findings of fact before terminating her parental rights. We disagree.
North Carolina General Statutes, section 7B–1110(a) provides the following:
After an adjudication that one or more grounds for terminating a parent's rights exist, the court shall determine whether terminating the parent's rights is in the juvenile's best interest. The court may consider any evidence ... that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the best interests of the juvenile. In each case, the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:
(1) The age of the juvenile.
(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.
(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.
(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.
(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.
(6) Any relevant consideration.
N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–1110(a) (2013). Although the statute requires the court to consider all of the factors, the court is required to make written findings of fact only regarding those factors which are relevant. In re D.H., ––– N.C.App. ––––, ––––, 753 S.E.2d 732, 735 (2014).