In re Adam
[…] See Johnson, 63 F.3d at 1135 (fact-driven conclusions reversible only for clear error).

The Court notes that the Debtor retained essentially the same name for his company, since the d/b/a was "Frank's Old Volks Home" and the incorporated name was "Frank's Old Volks Home, Inc."

• Or an assessment . . .

Second, we agree with the Bankruptcy Court that the OIC covers what alternately has been referred to as the "trust fund recovery" or "civil assessment." This Court notes that the genesis of the OIC was the failure to pay the trust fund employment taxes from 1988 to 1992. In addition, section 6671 of Title 26 states that "any reference in this title to `tax' imposed by this title shall be deemed also to refer to the penalties and liabilities provided by this subchapter." § 6672. See Spivak v.