File No. 2012-369167/A File No. 2012-369167/B
[…] 2. All federal and state individual income tax returns filed by Ms. Begnal, including all schedules and attachments thereto, and all correspondence relating to such returns, which were filed with respect to the Relevant Time Period.
3. All Forms W-2 received by Mr. [Mark] Miness from Glen Haven Residential, Glen Haven Sub-Acute and/or Glengariff.
4. All Forms W-2 received by Ms. Begnal from Glen Haven Residential, Glen Haven Sub-Acute and/or Glengariff.
CPLR 3103 (a) provides that "The court may at any time . . . on motion of any party . . . from whom discovery is sought, make a protective order denying, limiting, conditioning or regulating the use of any disclosure device. Such order shall be designed to prevent unreasonable annoyance, expense, embarrassment, disadvantage, or other prejudice to any person or the courts." "The court has broad discretion to supervise disclosure to prevent unreasonable annoyance, expense, embarrassment, disadvantage, or other prejudice" (Eber Bros. Wine & Liquor Corp. v Ribowsky, 266 AD2d 499, 500 [2d Dept 1999]).