In re A.C.
[…] CJ § 3-802(a).

We note that on appeal, the parties also argue about the juvenile court's order granting visitation. Mother claims that it was both error and an abuse of discretion to leave whether and when visitation would occur entirely up to A.C., while A.C. asks us to remand the visitation order with instructions that supervised visitation cannot transition to unsupervised visitation unless the juvenile court "specifically finds that there is no likelihood of further child abuse or neglect by the party." FL § 9-101. Any resolution of this issue will inevitably depend, at least in part, on whether the neglect finding ultimately stands. If it does, the juvenile court must "determine whether abuse or neglect is likely to occur if ¦ visitation rights are granted to [Mother]. Unless the court specifically finds that there is no likelihood of further child abuse or neglect by [Mother], the court shall deny custody or visitation rights to [her], except that the court may approve a supervised visitation arrangement that assures the safety and the physiological, psychological, and emotional well-being of [A.C.]." FL § 9-101. Should the juvenile court again find only supervised visitation immediately appropriate, the court's Order should direct that the requisite findings be made before visitation is allowed to transition from supervised to unsupervised.