NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See Id. at pp. 1297-1298.) Nevertheless, if it bases its ruling on this mistaken assumption, it has abused its discretion.
II. The Disposition of Victoria’s Section 388 Petition
A.C. was removed from Victoria’s custody on May 11, 2004. The date of the jurisdiction and disposition hearing was June 25, 2004. At the time she was removed, A.C. was three years old. Under section 361.5, subdivision (a)(1)(A), Victoria could receive reunification services between the disposition hearing and a date that was 12 months after A.C. “entered foster care as defined in Section 361.49.” (§ 361.5, subd. (a)(1)(B).) Section 361.49 in turn pinpoints the date on which a child entered foster care as “the earlier of the date of the jurisdiction hearing held pursuant to Section 356 or the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent....”