In re A.C.
[…] Code (1984, 2012 Repl. Vol.), §§ 5-323(d)(2)(ii) and 5-323(d)(4)(iii) of the Family Law Article ("FL"). In re Adoption/Guardianship of [A. C.], No. 1329, September Term, 2014 (February 13, 2015), slip op. at 1, 15. ([A.C. I]) Our mandate stated: "JUDGMENT VACATED. CASE REMANDED TO THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR ALLEGANY COUNTY FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS CONSISTENT WITH THIS OPINION." Id. at 15 (boldface omitted).

FL § 5-323(d) provides, relevant to the matter before us:

Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, in ruling on a petition for guardianship of a child, a juvenile court shall give primary consideration to the health and safety of the child and consideration to all other factors needed to determine whether terminating a parent's rights is in the child's best interests, including:


* * *

(2) the results of the parent's effort to adjust the parent's circumstances, condition, or conduct to make it in the child's best interests for the child to be returned to the parent's home, including:


* * *

(ii) the parent's contribution to a reasonable part of the child's care and support, if the parent is financially able to do so; [and]


* * *

(4) []


* * *

(iii) the child's feelings about severance of the parent-child relationship[.]

On June 25, 2015, responding to our opinion, the juvenile court conducted a supplemental evidentiary hearing, and thereafter issued a "Memorandum and Supplemental Order," granting the Department's petition for guardianship and termination of parental rights.

Appealing from that judgment, Ms.