No. COA12–17.
[…] In re T.P., ––– N.C.App. ––––, ––––, 718 S.E.2d 716, 718 (2011) (citations omitted).
Respondent first argues the trial court erred in finding she had failed to make sufficient progress in eliminating the conditions that led to the removal of the juveniles and would be unable to provide a safe home for them within the next six months. We disagree.
At the conclusion of a permanency planning hearing, when a trial court orders that a juvenile cannot return home, the court must make findings regarding all relevant criteria listed in N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–907(b). N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–907(b) (2011). These criteria include “[w]hether it is possible for the juvenile to be returned home immediately or within the next six months, and if not, why it is not in the juvenile's best interests to return home[.]” N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–907 (b)(1) (2011).