In re A. D. B.
[…] Thus, because mother has yet to complete her treatment, the record supports the district court's finding that the condition of mother's chemical dependency, which led to the children's out-of-home placement, was not corrected.

C. The county made reasonable efforts to reunite the family.

Mother's argument that the county failed to make reasonable efforts to reunite the family relates to an element of the underlying statutory basis invoked by the district court to terminate mother's parental rights. See Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(5)(iv) ("reasonable efforts have been made by the social services agency to rehabilitate the parent and reunite the family."). Therefore, we address the argument as part of our review of whether the county showed a statutory basis to terminate parental rights.