In re A. D. B.
[…] Consequently, an appellate court need not go into an extended discussion of the evidence to prove or demonstrate the correctness of the findings of the trial court.
Id. at 221-22 (quotations, citations, and alterations omitted).

B. Reasonable efforts failed to correct the conditions leading to the children's placement.

Mother challenges the district court's determination that clear and convincing evidence existed to terminate her parental rights to the children J.N.B. and T.M.D. The district court terminated mother's parental rights "pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(5)" after concluding that "following the child[ren]'s placement out of the home, reasonable efforts, under the direction of the Court, have failed to correct the conditions leading to the child[ren]'s placement." The district court's conclusion is amply supported by the record.

Out-of-Home Placement Plans