In re A. D. B.
[…] Mother's argument is not supported by the record.

The district court approved three out-of-home placement plans for each child at issue in this case. Each plan specifically addressed mother's "religious and cultural needs," and mother reported on three separate occasions over a one-year period that the children have "not regularly attended services of a spiritual community." At no point, as far as could be deciphered from the record, did mother raise concerns that the services provided were not culturally appropriate. See Minn. Stat. § 260.012(f) (2020) ("Reasonable efforts are made upon the exercise of due diligence by the responsible social services agency to use culturally appropriate and available services to meet the needs of the child and the child's family."); see also S.E.P., 744 N.W.2d at 388 (stating that a "court approved case plan carries with it an imprimatur of reasonableness"). Additionally, generally, appellate courts address only those questions previously presented to and considered by the district court. Thiele v.