0104560/2007.
[…] (First Proceeding, Petition Ex. F).
Thus, under generally applicable cannons of contract construction the inclusion of the specific reference to Article 10 in one portion of the By-Laws and the failure to require arbitration elsewhere in the By-laws requires the conclusion that for other matters, arbitration was not agreed to. Accordingly, this Court finds that the parties did not agree to arbitrate this dispute.
Because RAE and Dental failed to include in their Demand for Arbitration (See First Proceeding, Petition Ex. A), the required statutorily recitation under CPLR § 7503(c) "stating that unless the party served applies to stay the arbitration within twenty days after such service he shall thereafter be precluded from objecting that a valid agreement was not made," the Condominium was not precluded from raising the "threshold issue" as to whether there had been an agreement to arbitrate at this time. Cooper v. Bruckner, supra, Blamouski (Munson Transp.), 91 NY2d 190 (1997).