In re 3710 Henricks Road Corp.
[…] The Trustee acknowledges that Lamson's cause of action in Count I for breach of contract against Debtor is personal to Lamson, but asserts that such action is stayed pursuant to § 362 of the Bankruptcy Code and that Lamson should file a proof of claim setting forth its alleged damages, which the Trustee will deal with at a later date.

To the extent Count VI asserts a cause of action against Debtor, it is stayed.

Section 323 of the Bankruptcy Code describes the role and capacity of the trustee, as follows: "(a) The trustee in a case under this title is the representative of the estate. (b) The trustee in a case under this title has capacity to sue and be sued." 11 U.S.C. § 323. Accordingly, although it is clear that the Trustee has the capacity to be a plaintiff in an adversary, the question is whether he is the proper plaintiff to assert the causes of action that Lamson has already brought in this adversary proceeding.