402138/08.
[…] In order to obtain injunctive relief, petitioners must show, among other things, that they are clearly likely to prevail on the merits.
Private Housing Finance Law (PHFL) § 35, which provides for the voluntary dissolution of companies in the Mitchell-Lama program, provides:
2. A company aided by a loan made after May first, nineteen hundred fifty-nine, may voluntarily be dissolved, without the consent of the commissioner or of the supervising agency [here, HPD], as the case may be, not less than twenty years after the occupancy date upon the payment in full of the remaining balance of principal and interest due and unpaid upon the mortgage . . .
(Emphasis added). 28 RCNY § 3-14 (i) (11) provides that