In re 114 Tenth Avenue Assoc., Inc.
[…] Finally, the Debtor argued that the statutes of limitations and frauds, the prohibition of palimony claims, res judicata, and collateral estoppel bar any claims arising from the Partition Action.

See Debtor's Obj. ¶ 5.

See Debtor's Mem. at 11-13.

See id. at 14-19. The New York Child Support Standards Act ("CSSA") requires specific disclosures regarding child support obligations that the Stipulation and Order did not contain. See N.Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 413(1)(h) ("A . . . stipulation voluntarily entered into between the parties . . . shall include a provision stating that . . . the basic child support obligation provided for therein would presumptively result in the correct amount of child support to be awarded.").

See Debtor's Mem. at 19.

See Debtor's Obj. ¶ 49.

Nason responded that the Debtor's objections should be overruled because both the Stipulation and Order and the mortgage are valid and enforceable.