In Matter of Pennington
[…] We will not disturb that determination.

IV. Child Support

Anne further contends that the trial court erred by denying her motion to reconsider the child support order because the ordered payment deviated from the standard calculation and John offered no evidence in support of a deviation. A trial court may deviate from the standard child support calculation, but must set forth specific reasons for the deviation in written findings of fact and must be supported by the evidence. Reasons for deviation are included in RCW 26.19.175(1) but are not limited by the statute.

RCW 26.19.075(2) ("Unless specific reasons for deviation are set forth in the written findings of fact and are supported by the evidence, the court shall order each parent to pay the amount of support determined by using the standard calculation.").

RCW 26.19.075(1) (stating that the reasons for deviation "include but are not limited to the following. . . .").

Here, Anne moved for reconsideration because the court relied on an outdated schedule to determine the standard calculation.