In Matter of L.N.H.
[…] In re Blackburn, 142 N.C. App. 607, 613, 543 S.E.2d 906, 910 (2001). "A trial court may be reversed for abuse of discretion only upon a showing that its actions are manifestly unsupported by reason." In re F.G.J., ___ N.C. App. ___, ___, 684 S.E.2d 745, 749 (2009) (quotations and citations omitted). When determining whether it is in the best interests of a child to terminate parental rights, the trial court must consider the factors set forth in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) (2010). That statute states:

(a) After an adjudication that one or more grounds for terminating a parent's rights exist, the court shall determine whether terminating the parent's rights is in the juvenile's best interest. In making this determination, the court shall consider the following:

(1) The age of the juvenile.

(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.

(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.

(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.

(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.

(6) Any relevant consideration.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110 (2010).

Respondent-mother argues the trial court erred by failing to consider the impact of the 2007 consent custody order on the family.