In Matter of Lewis
[…] [Ruling and Preliminary Injunction Order, at p. 5].

66. The Debtor has represented to this Court that his business consists of providing assistance to persons whose properties are in foreclosure. [Doc. 61, at p. 2].

67. Facts set forth into Conclusions of Law will stand as additional Findings of Fact.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW ON COLORADO'S OBJECTIONS AND TRUSTEE'S MOTION TO DISMISS WITH PREJUDICE

Jurisdiction

This Court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1334 and is referred by the district court under 28 U.S.C. § 157(a) and (b)(1).

Venue under 28 U.S.C. § 1408

28 U.S.C. § 1408 governs venue of cases under Title 11 and provides:

Except as provided in section 1410 of this title, a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court for the district — (1) in which the domicile, residence, principal place of business in the United States, or principal assets in the United States, of the person or entity that is the subject of such case have been located for the one hundred and eighty days immediately preceding such commencement, or for a longer portion of such one-hundred-and-eighty-day period than the domicile, residence, or principal place of business, in the United States, or principal assets in the United States, of such person were located in any other district;

In paragraph four of a pleading filed by Debtor herein, he asserted that he "has been domiciled on and off" [at 1010 N. Western Avenue, Park Ridge, IL] since April of 2009. [Doc. No. 92].

However, a person cannot establish domicile "on and off."