In Matter of Lane v. Hansell
[…] (a) For all decisions, except those involving food stamp issues only, definitive and final administrative action must be taken promptly, but in no event more than 90 days from the date of the request for a fair hearing.

***

(c) Upon receipt of a complaint that a social services agency has not complied with the fair hearing decision, the commissioner, through action coordinated by OAH, will secure compliance by whatever means is deemed necessary and appropriate under the circumstances of the case. (Emphasis added)

Further, Social Services Law § 22(9)(a) provides: "All decisions of the commissioner pursuant to this section shall be binding upon the social services districts involved and shall be complied with by the social services officials thereof." Therefore, it is clear that respondents have a duty to comply with the Stipulation, and that petitioner has a clear right to respondents' performance in compliance with the Stipulation.