In Matter of Kelley v. Kelley
[…] Just Dirt, Inc., 138 Wn. App. at 417 (quoting Hizey v. Carpenter, 119 Wn.2d 251, 259, 830 P.2d 646 (1992).

Next, order 2 listed Lotzkar as a judgment debtor in the judgment summary. The order itself, however, awards judgment only against Jeffrey. A similar error appears in order 3 — the judgment summary lists Lotzkar as a judgment debtor even though the order awards judgment against Jeffrey for $3,200 in back child support. Lotzkar contends that these discrepancies made him liable for the corresponding financial obligation.

Under RCW 4.64.030(1), the clerk is required to "enter all judgments in the execution docket . . . and shall specify clearly the amount to be recovered, the relief granted, or other determination of the action." RCW 4.64.030(2)(a) further provides that