D-24216/07.
[…] Act § 416; see, Matter of Cheri H., 121 Misc 2d 973, 973-974 1983]; People v. Kearns, 189 Misc 2d 283, 285-286; Matter of Plovnick v. Klinger , 10 AD3d 84 , 90; State ex rel. Gordon v. Copeland at 160; In re J.B. at 369; see also, 1989 Op. Att. Gen. (Inf.) 126).
Family Court Act § 416 (a) provides: "[t]he court may include in the requirements for an order of support the providing of necessary shelter, food, clothing, care, medical attention, expenses of confinement, the expense of education, payment of funeral expenses, and other proper and reasonable expenses [emphasis added])."