114153/09.
[…] II, 60 NY2d 347, 351-52; see also Matter of Barbour v Kelly, 26 Misc 3d 1212(A), 2010 NY Slip Op 50079(U) [Sup Ct, NY County 2010]).
Petitioner contends that he is entitled to ADR, pursuant to Administrative Code § 13-252 and the Heart Bill.
Administrative Code § 13-252 provides that a NYPD member who is "physically or mentally incapacitated for the performance of city-service, as a natural and proximate result of such city-service . . . should be retired" with ADR.