No. 101659
[…] Title 73 O.S.Supp. 2004, § 306[ 73-306] provides:
"A. In addition to any other authorization provided by law, the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is authorized to issue obligations to provide funding for construction costs associated with the dome for the State Capitol building in a total amount not to exceed Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00).
"B. The Authority may hold title to the property and improvements until such time as any obligations issued for this purpose are retired or defeased and may lease the property and improvements to the Oklahoma Capitol Complex and Centennial Commemoration Commission.