In Matter of Amending Arizona Code
[…] (3) An applicant satisfies the proficiency examination requirements by passing either the RPR or CVR examination as specified in A.R.S. § 32-4022(B)(1) and subsection (E)(3)(c)(2).

(4) An applicant shall perform the duties of the profession using only the method of reporting the applicant used to obtain certification.

(5) A.R.S. § 32-4022(F) provides: "An applicant who fails to pass the written examination . . . may apply for reexamination at any time."

4. Decision Regarding Certification. In addition to the requirements contained in ACJA § 7-201(E), the procedures for the decision regarding certification are pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 32-4021(B),-4024(A) and-4024(B).

a. Approval of Initial Standard Certification.