In Interest of Z.F
[…] In re K.N., 625 N.W.2d 731, 733 (Iowa 2001). We give weight to the juvenile court's findings of fact, especially its credibility determinations; however, we are not bound by them. Id. Our overriding concern is the best interests of the child. Id. III. Least Restrictive Disposition.

Rose contends the juvenile court erred in placing the child in a foster home, rather than with the grandparents. At the early stage of CINA disposition, Iowa Code section 232.99 requires the court to make "the least restrictive disposition appropriate considering all the circumstances." Iowa Code section 232.99(4) provides:

When the dispositional hearing is concluded the court shall make the least restrictive disposition appropriate considering all the circumstances of the case. The dispositions which may be entered under this division are listed in sections 232.100 to 232.102 in order from least to most restrictive.