No. 09-08-00295-CV
[…] The trial court's decision that it would not be in the child's best interest to primarily reside with Fisher is not inconsistent with the trial court's decision to allow Fisher to be a managing conservator. The Family Code permits such an arrangement. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.372(a) ("[a] nonparent . . . appointed as a joint managing conservator may serve in that capacity with either another nonparent or with a parent of the child."). We overrule issues eight through eleven.
Fisher challenges Senegal's standing to file a petition in Fisher's grouped issues twelve through fourteen.