No. 09-08-00295-CV
[…] During the hearing on the motion to enter judgment, the only complaint raised by Fisher regarding the standard possession order concerned the failure to give J.M.W.'s father visitation on Father's Day. Although the policy argument against dividing custody of siblings was mentioned in the motion for new trial, it was not mentioned during the hearing on the motion for new trial. In the motion for new trial, Fisher bases her argument on Family Code Section 153.251(c). See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.251(c) ("It is preferable for all children in a family to be together during periods of possession."). There was evidence that two of Fisher's other children did not reside with her. The evidence was that two of the children did live with her.