No. A11A1198.
[…] A.C.R–M. filed a motion for new trial, which the juvenile court denied, and this appeal followed.
D.S. was tried at the same time, and he was also adjudicated delinquent for committing criminal damage to property in the second degree.
4. In the Interest of M.C.A., 263 Ga.App. 770, 772(2), 589 S.E.2d 331 (2003).
A.C.R–M. argues that the State failed to prove that he participated in damaging the trailers and that it failed to prove that the damage to the trailers exceeded $500.
OCGA § 16–7–23(a)(1) provides that “[a] person commits the offense of criminal damage to property in the second degree when he ... [i]ntentionally damages any property of another person without his consent and the damage thereto exceeds $500.00....” “Questions of reasonableness are reserved for the factfinder, and we will not disturb its finding that the evidence was sufficient to exclude every reasonable hypothesis save that of guilt unless the adjudication is unsupportable as a matter of law.”