Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd. v. A-1 Specialized Servs. & Supplies, Inc.
[…] Impala proffers that the security interests Om and Leena received from A-1 were also fraudulent transfers, both because the security interests were rendered for no consideration and were meant for the sole purpose of excluding A-1's legitimate creditors from recovery. (Impala Opp'n at 23).

2. Impala States Claims for Actual and Constructive Fraudulent Transfer

(i) Impala States a Claim for Actual Fraudulent Transfer

Section 5104(a) states that "[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Section 5104(b) then lists a number of factors—the "badges of fraud"—that may be considered in determining "whether the debtor had an actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud one or more creditors." PUFTA § 5104 cmt. 5. These section 5104(b) factors include: