Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd. v. A-1 Specialized Servs. & Supplies, Inc.
[…] PUFTA § 5104 cmt. 5. The court should take into account all of the relevant circumstances in applying these statutory factors. Klein v. Weidner, 729 F.3d 280, 284 (3d Cir. 2013) (citing PUFTA § 5104 cmt. 6). However, as the statute makes clear by its own terms, the enumerated badges of fraud are simply factors that "may be considered" and the statute specifically acknowledges that there are other unenumerated factors that a court may consider. 12 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104(b) ("In determining actual intent under subsection (a)(1), consideration may be given, among other factors, to [the factors listed].") (emphasis added); see also Fell v. 340 Assocs., LLC, 125 A.3d 75, 82 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2015).

Contrary to Defendants' assertion, the Amended Complaint contains more than a sufficient number of badges of fraud to infer A-1's actual fraudulent intent.