No. 06-0493.
[…] If the legislature had intended that the Board only have jurisdiction over active licensees, then it could have limited the Board's authority to that status. We therefore conclude the Board has authority to discipline all licensees, not only those that are actively licensed.
IV. Conclusion
We have considered all of the parties' arguments on appeal, whether or not we have discussed them. Because we find Imber did not demonstrate invalid agency action, we do not address whether he carried his burden of demonstrating prejudice. See id. § 17A.19(8)(a) ("in suits for judicial review of agency action. . . . [t]he burden of demonstrating the required prejudice and the invalidity of agency action is on the party asserting invalidity."). We affirm the district court's ruling.