listing of three exceptions should be read as excluding those not expressly mentioned
[…] We have, from time to time, considered and construed certain provisions of Section 95.02, supra. See Hayes v. Belleair Development Co., 120 Fla. 326, 162 So. 698; Walker v. Landress, 111 Fla. 356, 149 So. 545; City of Port Tampa v. County of Hillsborough, 102 Fla. 968, 136 So. 723; Southern Drainage District v. State of Florida, 93 Fla. 672, 112 So. 561; Browder v. Da Costa, 91 Fla. 1, 109 So. 448.
Section 298.41, supra, provides that all drainage taxes provided for by this Chapter (6458) "shall from the date of assessment thereof until paid, constitute a lien of equal dignity with the liens for state and county taxes upon all the land against which such taxes shall be levied as is provided in this Chapter." Likewise, penalties for the non payment of the drainage taxes incurred in an action to enforce payment such as costs of suit and attorneys' fees (where the action has been instituted), shall constitute a lien until paid.