Hunter v. State
[…] Apr 27, 2010
72 A.D.3d 1030 (N.Y. App. Div. 2010)
Case details for

Hunter v. State

Case Details

Full title:HAROLD HUNTER, Appellant, v. STATE OF NEW YORK, Respondent

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Apr 27, 2010

Citations

72 A.D.3d 1030 (N.Y. App. Div. 2010)
2010 N.Y. Slip Op. 3414
898 N.Y.S.2d 881
939 N.E.2d 809

Citing Cases

Sellitto v. State

Given the size and number of parking lots at Stony Brook University Hospital, it is clear that the…

Providence Cascone Family Tr. v. State

Court of Claims Act § 11(b) provides that "[t]he claim shall state the time when and place where such claim…