Index No. 156864/2023
[…] As such, Plaintiff has not stated a cause of action for failure to engage in a cooperative dialogue and Plaintiff's second cause of action is dismissed.
E. Declaratory Judgment
Pursuant to CPLR § 3001, "the supreme court may render a declaratory judgment... as to the rights and other legal relations of the parties to a justiciable controversy" (CPLR § 3001).