Hund v. Astrue
[…] Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 905 F.2d 1346, 1349 (10th Cir. 1990) (non-disability determination supported by contradiction between plaintiff's assertions regarding her limitations and evidence that she had "full-time responsibility for household and parenting duties").

The ALJ also relied heavily on the medical records in discounting Plaintiff's credibility. [AR Doc. # 7-2, 18-20]. This evidence is also relevant to determining Plaintiff's credibility. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(4) ("we will evaluate your statements in relation to the objective medical evidence"); SSR 96-7P ("the individual's statements may be less credible if the level or frequency of treatment is inconsistent with the level of complaints"); Huston v.