In re T.S.
[…] She argues this finding is not supported by the evidence and the juvenile court "failed to institute the least restrictive alternative disposition." She maintains, "The evidence was insufficient to establish by clear and convincing evidence that the minors would be at risk of serious emotional or physical damage if returned to appellant's home under a family maintenance plan." Father joins in these arguments.

Section 361.7, subdivision (c) provides: "No foster care placement . . . may be ordered in the proceeding in the absence of a determination, supported by clear and convincing evidence, including testimony of a qualified expert witness, . . . that the continued custody of the child by the parent or Indian custodian is likely to result in serious emotional or physical damage to the child."