In re T.S.
[…] The Department also modified the case plan to address Father's substance abuse and mental health issues as soon as these problems were identified. In addition, the Department looked into the possibility of transferring the children from their Head Start program to one operated by another Indian tribe.

The juvenile court did not err in concluding the services discussed above constitute active efforts within the meaning of section 361.7. "What constitutes active efforts shall be assessed on a case-by-case basis. The active efforts shall be made in a manner that takes into account the prevailing social and cultural values, conditions, and way of life of the Indian child's tribe. Active efforts shall utilize the available resources of the Indian child's extended family, tribe, tribal and other Indian social service agencies, and individual Indian caregiver service providers." (§ 361.7, subd. (b).)