No. 1:17-CV-0077-BL
[…] See 38 U.S.C. § 7101; see also 38 C.F.R. § 20.101. The Board has jurisdiction to review benefit claims determinations made by local VA offices and issue decisions on appeals. See 38 U.S.C. § 7104. If the Board denies the claim, a claimant has the option of doing one of the following:
1. Reopen the claim with the local VA office if new and material
evidence can be presented with respect to the claim that was denied. 38 U.S.C. § 5108.
2. File a motion for reconsideration asking the Board to review the case again because there was a clear and unmistakable error in the decision. 38 U.S.C. § 7103.
3. File an appeal with the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims. 38 U.S.C. § 7252.
Id.
The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims has "exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board." 38 U.S.C. § 7252 (authorizing the "power to affirm, modify, or reverse a decision of the Board or to remand the matter, as appropriate"). Finally, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit has limited jurisdiction in reviewing decisions of the Court of Veterans Appeals.