No. 1:17-CV-0077-BL
[…] 3. File an appeal with the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims. 38 U.S.C. § 7252.
Id.
The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims has "exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board." 38 U.S.C. § 7252 (authorizing the "power to affirm, modify, or reverse a decision of the Board or to remand the matter, as appropriate"). Finally, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit has limited jurisdiction in reviewing decisions of the Court of Veterans Appeals. See 38 U.S.C. § 7292. The Federal Circuit's authority only allows review for decisions "on a rule of a rule of law or of any statute or regulation . . . or any interpretation thereof (other than a determination as to a factual matter)"). Id. See also Routen v. West, 142 F.3d 1434, 1437 (Fed. Cir. 1998).
Title 38 of the United States Code sets forth the exclusive procedural mechanisms by which Plaintiff may challenge the VA's decision regarding his disability benefits.