01-23-2012
[…] See Minn. R. 3310.2923 (2011) (stating that ULJ may officially note facts subject to judicial notice in Minnesota courts).
Hulett-Anderson also argues on appeal that her conduct did not amount to employment misconduct. See Minn. Stat. § 268.095, subd. 6(a) (2010) (defining employment misconduct as "any intentional, negligent, or indifferent conduct, on the job or off the job that displays clearly: (1) a serious violation of the standards of behavior the employer has the right to reasonably expect of the employee; or (2) a substantial lack of concern for the employment"). The ULJ determined only that she was ineligible for benefits based on aggravated employment misconduct.