Huiras v. Huiras
[…] Stat. § 767.58(1). Christine takes issue with the court's reasoning and weighing of the evidence, but fails to present this court with a persuasive argument that the court failed to apply the proper standard of law, or that the court failed to reach a decision that a reasonable judge could reach. Accordingly, we conclude that the circuit court did not erroneously exercise its discretion in denying Christine's contempt motion.

Wisconsin Stat. § 767.58(1)(b) provides: “Each order for child support ... or maintenance payments shall [ ] include an order that the payer notify the county child support agency ... and the payee, within 10 business days ... of any substantial change in the amount of his or her income ... affecting his or her ability to pay child support ... or maintenance.” At the time the parties' judgment of divorce was entered, this requirement was codified at Wis.