M2021-01526-CCA-R3-PC
[…] We acknowledge that the post-conviction court was required to make findings of fact and conclusions of law as to all grounds presented in the petition. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-30-111(b) (Supp. 2022) ("Upon the final disposition of every petition, the court shall enter a final order, and except where proceedings for delayed appeal are allowed, shall set forth in the order or a written memorandum of the case all grounds presented, and shall state the findings of fact and conclusions of law with regard to each ground."); Tenn. Sup. Ct. R. 28, § 9(A) ("The order shall contain specific findings of fact and conclusions of law relating to each issue presented.").