affirming a judgment in which the trial court correctly determined that it lacked jurisdiction
[…] Code 1975,] or a hearing is held under Section 32-5A-307 [, Ala. Code 1975]."
(Emphasis added.) Section 32-5A-306(e), Ala. Code 1975, provides that "[a] person may request an administrative review at any time within 90 days of the notice of suspension under Section 32-5A-302[, Ala. Code 1975,] or the notice of intended suspension under Section 32-5A-303[, Ala. Code 1975]." Section 32-5A-307(a), Ala. Code 1975, provides, in part:
"Any person who has received a notice of intended suspension pursuant to Section 32-5A-303[, Ala. Code 1975,] or a notice of suspension pursuant to Section 32-5A-302[, Ala. Code 1975,] . . . may request an administrative hearing. A request for an administrative hearing shall be . . . mailed and postmarked within 10 days of the notice of intended suspension issued pursuant to Section 32-5A-303 or the notice of intended suspension issued pursuant to Section 32-5A-302. . . . Failure to request an administrative hearing within 10 days shall constitute a waiver of the person's right to an administrative hearing and judicial review under this article."
(Emphasis added.)