affirming a judgment in which the trial court correctly determined that it lacked jurisdiction
[…] It is undisputed that Huggins never challenged the suspension or the extensions of the suspension through the administrative appellate process provided in §§ 32-5A-306 through 32-5A-308, Ala. Code 1975.
Section 32-5A-304, Ala. Code 1975, provides, in pertinent part:
"(a) A driving privilege suspension shall become effective 45 days after the person has received a notice of intended suspension as provided in Section 32-5A-303, [Ala. Code 1975,] or is deemed to have received a notice of suspension by mail as provided in Section 32-5A-302[, Ala. Code 1975,] if no notice of intended suspension was served.
"(b) The period of driving privilege suspension under this section shall be as follows: