WWMCV166010934S
[…] General Statutes § 8-45 provides in relevant part: " Each housing authority shall manage and operate its housing projects in an efficient manner so as to enable it to fix the rentals for dwelling accommodations at the lowest possible rates consistent with providing decent, safe, and sanitary dwelling accommodations . . ."
General Statutes § 47a-7(a)(2) provides in relevant part: " A landlord shall . . . make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the premises in a fit and habitable condition . . ."
General Statutes § 47a-7(a)(3) provides in relevant part: " A landlord shall . . . keep all common areas of the premises in a clean and safe condition . . ."