No. 39926-1-II.
[…] For purposes of this section, a person acts 'wrongfully' if the person intentionally and unreasonably commits the act or acts while knowing, or having reason to know, that he or she lacks authorization to so act. Damages recoverable under this section include, but are not limited to, damages for the market value of the property removed or injured, and for injury to the land, including the costs of restoration."
This paragraph is identical to the language in RCW 4.24.630(1), minus the sentence about attorney fees and costs, which reads, "In addition, the person is liable for reimbursing the injured party for the party's reasonable costs, including but not limited to investigative costs and reasonable attorneys' fees and other litigation-related costs."
The Court will treble the damages if any are awarded. Your award, if any, should be for the actual damages, if any.
CP at 370.