TC-MD 070880C.
[…] Meanwhile, Sassara was let go at the end of November 2007.
II. ANALYSIS
ORS 307.485 provides that, "[s]ubject to ORS 307.490 and 307.495, there shall be exempt from taxation the assessed value of all real and personal property of an eligible farm labor camp, or an eligible child care facility."