Hotel Donaldson Co. v. Anderson Hotels of Louisiana
[…] Summary of this case from Portier v. Marquette Casualty Company
Case details for

Hotel Donaldson Co. v. Anderson Hotels of Louisiana

Case Details

Full title:HOTEL DONALDSON CO., Inc. v. ANDERSON HOTELS OF LOUISIANA, Inc

Court:Court of Appeal of Louisiana, First Circuit

Date published: Nov 18, 1954

Citations

75 So. 2d 884 (La. Ct. App. 1954)

Citing Cases

Thibodeaux v. Pacific Mutual Life Insurance Co.

The clerk of the trial court, and not the appellant, has the duty of filing the transcript of appeal in the…

Portier v. Marquette Casualty Company

LSA-R.S. 13:843 provides that "* * * after any cost advance furnished under R.S. 13:842 has been exhausted,…