W2023-00442-COA-R3-CV
[…] Code Ann. § 20-12-119(c)(4) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the court shall not require a
See Tenn. Code Ann. § 20-17-107(a)(1) (providing for an award of court costs, reasonable attorney's fees, discretionary costs, and other expenses to the petitioning party "[i]f the court dismisses a legal action pursuant to a petition filed under this chapter").
ISSUES PRESENTED
Multiple issues are presented for this Court's review on appeal. Restated and condensed in their presentation here, the issues raised by Mr. Horst are as follows:
To be clear, Mr. Horst is not pursuing this appeal only in his individual capacity. Per the cover page of Mr.