No. 597 C.D. 2011
[…] Hontz's January 2011 "Request for Administrative Relief" do not support such credit. Other than citing Meleski v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 931 A.2d 68 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2007) and Torres v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 861 A.2d 394 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2004) for general statements regarding what is needed in order to establish an entitlement to credit for his time in WCCC, the Board cites no support for its contention that it should not have to provide statutorily-required review, see Section 6113(d)(1) of the Probation and Parole Act, 61 Pa. C.S. § 6113(d)(1) (stating that "[a]n interested party may appeal a revocation decision within 30 days of the [B]oard's order. The decision shall be reviewed by three [B]oard members," (emphasis added)), because the appellate document does not include all the necessary facts to support the reversal.