Honablew v. Holden
[…] Because Wife failed to produce adequate evidence corroborating her claim that she earned only $15,000.00 annually and because the evidence showed that she had made monthly bank deposits in excess of $3,000.00, the court imputed to Wife an annual income of $31,200.00. Applying the Maryland Child Support Guidelines, the court ordered Wife to pay monthly child support in the amount of $492.00.

FL 12-204(h)(1) pertains to the "cost of providing health insurance coverage for a child for whom the parents are jointly and severally responsible." FL § 12-204(i)(1) pertains to "expenses for attending a special or private elementary or secondary school to meet the particular educational needs of the child."

DISCUSSION

I. Physical Custody

On the issue of physical custody, Wife neither disputes the circuit court's factual findings, nor challenges its interpretation of the applicable law.