No. 92-74.
[…] The judgment or order may direct the father to pay the reasonable expenses of the mother's pregnancy and confinement.
(d) * * * The court as it deems just, may limit the father's liability for past support of the child * * *.
* * * * * *
(f) The court has continuing subject matter and personal jurisdiction to enforce or modify a judgment or order made pursuant to W.S. 14-2-101 through 14-2-120 * * *
Wyo. Stat. § 14-2-204(d) (Supp. 1992) provides in part:
The measure of recovery from the defendant is the reasonable value of the care or support which has been furnished to the child by the petitioner. In addition, the court may make other suitable order for future care or support of the child. These remedies are cumulative and in addition to other remedies provided by law.
It seems reasonably clear that the statutes contemplate provisions in the judgment for more than recovery of "expenses incurred." (In this case, AFDC funds.) The statutes address matters in the future as well as "expenses incurred."