No. 13–0744.
[…] Stat. Ann. § 16a–1–202(3) (West 1973) (“K.S.A. 16a–1–101 through 16a–6–414 do not apply to ... (3) transactions under public utility or common carrier tariffs if a subdivision or agency of this state or of the United States regulates the charges for the services involved, the charges for delayed payment, and any discount allowed for early payment[.]”); La.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 9:3512(3) (2006) (“This law does not apply to: ... (3) Transactions under public utility or common carrier tariffs if a subdivision or agency of this state or of the United States regulates, approves, or consents to the charges for the services involved, the charges for delayed payment, and any discount allowed for early payment.”); Okla. Stat.