Holmes v. BellSouth Telecomm.
[…] Id. Conversion claims are generally limited to movable property. See Constantin Land Tr. v. BP Am. Prod. Co., No. CIV.A. 12-179, 2012 WL 1069902, at *4 (E.D. La. Mar. 28, 2012).

III. The Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 206 and 47 U.S.C. § 207

In her Amended Complaint, Holmes asserts claims under 47 U.S.C. § 206 and 47 U.S.C. § 207. Section 206 provides:

In case any common carrier shall do, or cause or permit to be done, any act, matter, or thing in this chapter prohibited or declared to be unlawful, or shall omit to do any act, matter, or thing in this chapter required to be done, such common carrier shall be liable to the person or persons injured thereby
for the full amount of damages sustained in consequence of any such violation of the provisions of this chapter, together with a reasonable counsel or attorney's fee, to be fixed by the court in every case of recovery, which attorney's fee shall be taxed and collected as part of the costs in the case.
47 U.S.C. § 206. Section 207 provides: