Holman v. Wiggs
[…] This court must “modify or set aside any part of the [Magistrate Judge's O]rder that is clearly erroneous or is contrary to law.” Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(a). In addition, this court is required to “make a de novo determination of those portions of the [Magistrate Judge's] report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made.” 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1). This court “may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the [M]agistrate [J]udge . . . . or recommit the matter to the [M]agistrate [J]udge with instructions.” Id.

This court has appropriately reviewed Plaintiff's objections and finds that the Magistrate Judge's Order is not clearly erroneous or contrary to law. See, e.g., Williams v. Moore, Civ.